2017 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2017 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

2014 Latest EMC E20-016 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
An organization purchased a NAS storage infrastructure to service all its applications for three years. Various cost components for this deployment are as follows:
• Initial cost includes the purchase cost of $2,000 and an installation charge of $400.
• Organization needs to pay $200 per year for maintenance and $100 per year as license fees.
• From Year 2, the organization must pay $1,000 per year for OS upgrades.
At the end of the three years, the organization needs to pay a recycling fee of $50 to dispose of the NAS device that will no longer be needed. What is the total cost of ownership (TCO) each year to implement this technology infrastructure?

A.    $1,783
B.    $2,675
C.    $3,566
D.    $5,350

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company is comparing two technology options for their IT environment. Option 1 is to retain the existing legacy environment, and Option 2 will require the replacement of the current solution with a new solution.
Option 1:
• Operation costs including maintenance of the current infrastructure = $300,000 per year
• Investment in additional storage requirements = $100,000 per year
Option 2:
• Initial cost of the new solution = $1,000,000
• Operation costs with the new infrastructure = $150,000 per year
• Investment in additional storage = $50,000 per year
The company’s write-off cost for the current solution is $50,000. As a business analyst, what would you recommend to the company based on the TCO?

A.    Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
B.    Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is more than 6 years
C.    Option 2 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
D.    Options 1 and 2 are feasible if the project lifespan is 5 years

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A director contains eight port cards with four ports per card. If two of the director’s port cards are unavailable for five minutes, what is the path minute of SAN performance degradation?

A.    10
B.    20
C.    32
D.    40

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A redundant switch contains eight-port cards with four ports per card. If one of the port cards is unavailable for eight minutes before it is hot swapped, what is the resultant path minute of SAN performance degradation?

A.    4
B.    8
C.    24
D.    32

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A company is deploying a new application. During the requirements gathering process, your team has documented several key company requirements. What could be a key functional requirement?

A.    Copying data to three different locations
B.    Lower storage footprint
C.    Interoperability with the existing infrastructure
D.    Low administrative costs per TB/storage

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What does a non-functional requirement (NFR) address?

A.    System constraints and qualities
B.    System tasks and services
C.    System behavior that supports risk mitigation
D.    System behavior that supports user goals, tasks, or activities

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Based on the exhibit, What is the disk potential for an application using 200 10k rpm drives?
 clip_image002

A.    28,000 IOPS
B.    36,000 IOPS
C.    280,000 IOPS
D.    468,000 IOPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
As illustrated in the fabric shown in the exhibit, every host generates I/O traffic to every storage array. How many logical tiers are in the fabric from Host B to Storage Array 1?
 clip_image001

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Based on the exhibit, What is the disk potential for an application using 200 15k rpm drives?
 clip_image002[4]

A.    13,000 IOPS
B.    15,000 IOPS
C.    20,000 IOPS
D.    36,000 IOPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which principal switch selection policy should be examined when connecting four departmental FC switches in a full mesh fabric?

A.    Switches’ priority setting and then examine the switches’ WWNs
B.    Switches’ preferred Domain ID and then examine the switches’ WWNs
C.    Switches’ priority setting and then examine the switches’ preferred Domain ID
D.    Switches’ preferred Domain ID and then examine the switches’ priority setting

Answer: A
Passing your EMC E20-016 Exam by using the latest E20-016 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-016.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.