Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Dump Free Download!

Which of the following are components of a project charter? (Select THREE).

A.    Communication requirements
B.    Risk assessment
C.    Project objectives
D.    Problem statement
E.    Stakeholder identification
F.    Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)

Answer: CDE

Which of the following would be included in a project scope document? (Select THREE).

A.    Project constraints
B.    Gantt chart
C.    Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D.    Project roles and responsibilities
E.    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)
F.    Detailed project objectives

Answer: AEF

Which of the following are common components of a project transition plan? (Select TWO).

A.    Extended support
B.    Work performance
C.    Ownership identification
D.    Risk assessment
E.    Budget analysis

Answer: AC

The communication plan states the weekly project status updates will be distributed via email. Which of the following components of a communication plan is missing?

A.    Frequency
B.    Format
C.    Distribution list
D.    Method of distribution

Answer: C

Which of the following personnel should sign the project charter?

A.    A representative from the project management office
B.    The project manager
C.    The most senior project team member
D.    An executive with the power to authorize the project

Answer: D

Which of the following would be included in the project charter? (Select TWO).

A.    Project description
B.    Risk management plan
C.    Change management plan
D.    Statement of Work (SOW)
E.    High level business case

Answer: AE

An ongoing project that is currently on schedule has had the required completion date moved up by one week; however, the project scope remains the same. Which of the following would be the effect on the project?

A.    Cost will decrease and time will increase.
B.    Cost will decrease and time will decrease.
C.    Cost will increase and time will increase.
D.    Cost will increase and time will decrease.

Answer: D

Which of the following describes crashing a project schedule?

A.    Project activities that would normally be completed in sequence are performed concurrently.
B.    Additional resources are deployed.
C.    All float time is removed from the project schedule.
D.    The project manager reviews the project scope to determine unnecessary requirements.

Answer: B

Which of the following activities occur during a project kick-off meeting? (Select TWO).

A.    Ensuring the project meets the organization’s strategic objectives
B.    Signing the project charter and statement of work
C.    Selecting the project manager and project sponsor
D.    Reviewing the project goals and objectives
E.    Defining the project team roles and responsibilities

Answer: DE

A project manager is performing activity sequencing with the project team. Each activity is written in a box with arrows linking the boxes according to their dependencies. Which of the following tools is the project manager utilizing?

A.    Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
B.    Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
C.    Critical Path Method (CPM)
D.    Critical Chain Method (CCM)

Answer: B

A project manager is recording the probability and impact of an uncertain event. Which of the following would be the BEST document to capture this data?

A.    Issues log
B.    Responsibility assignment matrix
C.    Risk register
D.    Activity log

Answer: C

During the weekly status meeting, it is determined the project will take two months longer to complete. The customer asks the project manager to modify the original end date to the new project end date. Which of the following documents should be completed FIRST?

A.    Project schedule
B.    Project management plan
C.    Statement of Work (SOW)
D.    Change request form

Answer: D

A project manager is reviewing the ownership, date, and the necessary training for a deliverable. Which of the following documents would include this information?

A.    Transition plan
B.    Quality plan
C.    Change Control plan
D.    Procurement plan

Answer: A

Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?

A.    Request seller responses
B.    Perform contract administration
C.    Perform vendor selection
D.    Perform a make or buy analysis

Answer: B

Which of the following tools is used to determine the prevalent issues related to quality?

A.    Pareto chart
B.    Scatter diagram
C.    Upper control limit
D.    Flow chart

Answer: A
Passing your CompTIA PK0-003 Exam by using the latest CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Demo Full Version:


, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.