Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest Vmware VCPVCD510 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?

A.    The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B.    The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C.    The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D.    The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director environment. Where will the administrator find this information?

A.    In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B.    In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C.    In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D.    In the Host settings section of each organization

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?

A.    The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B.    The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C.    The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D.    The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all supported versions of Windows?

A.    On the VM during vApp creation.
B.    On the vCD management cluster.
C.    In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D.    In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this error?

A.    The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B.    The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C.    The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D.    The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?

A.    The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B.    The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C.    The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D.    The network is still in use by an Organization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the service be unavailable?

A.    IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B.    NAT is not automatically assigned.
C.    Static routing is not enabled.
D.    DHCP is not scoped properly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?

A.    VM Monitoring
B.    vCenter Server Heartbeat
C.    Fault Tolerance
D.    HA Monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment. A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host resource. What is the reason for this?

A.    An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B.    The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C.    The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D.    DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?

A.    3 vShield Edge devices
B.    2 vShield Edge devices
C.    3 Firewall rules
D.    2 Firewall rules

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?

A.    In the Content Management System.
B.    In an organization catalog.
C.    On the vCD cell’s local storage.
D.    On the primary data store.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)

A.    The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B.    A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C.    The default rule must be set to Disable.
D.    A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?

A.    The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B.    The address of the next hop
C.    The subnet address of the target network
D.    The address of the target vShield device

Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT. The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp, network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?

A.    vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B.    The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C.    All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D.    The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user’s VMs to accept incoming traffic the Internet?

A.    Firewall Rules
B.    Port Forwarding
C.    IP Translation
D.    1:1 NAT

Answer: B
Passing your Vmware VCPVCD510 Exam by using the latest Vmware VCPVCD510 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/vcpvcd510.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.