Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most appropriate?

A.    Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B.    Image Management System (IMS)
C.    Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D.    Storage Area Network (SAN)

Answer: B

Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:

A.    image enhancement.
B.    deskew
C.    color dropout.
D.    color enhancement.

Answer: C

Lead2pass revises several procedure documents every year. Multiple individuals review and revise these documents before final approval. Which would be the best solution?

A.    EDI
C.    E-mail
D.    Workflow

Answer: A

Lead2pass accesses a host-based line-of-business application using a standard telnet session and terminal emulator, as well as accessing other electronic documents from their mixed network environment. Documents are typically scanned, routed between departments, and captured from the host print queues.
Which of the following is the most cost-effective solution to implement?

A.    An RDBMS integrated into the system using EDI.
B.    A host-based workflow system with imaging and COLD capabilities.
C.    A custom developed mainframe-based system, including multiple high-speed scanners and printers.
D.    A network-based document management system that will use screen-scraping to image-enable the host system.

Answer: B

A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the following BEST describes the records storage management process?

A.    The customer does not have a records management process.
B.    The customer has an informal records management process.
C.    The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D.    The customer has a document capture process.

Answer: C

A company has contracted with a system integrator to implement a document management system that includes custom development and integration with its legacy systems. What is the best way to confirm that the proposed system will meet customer expectations?

A.    Review the company’s business process.
B.    Conduct a software review based upon proof of concept.
C.    Confirm the system’s capability during the training process.
D.    Provide the customer with complete system technical documentation.

Answer: A

Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?

A.    Ethernet and TCP / IP
B.    Project charter and project plan
C.    E-mail and FTP
D.    All-hands meetings and intranet postings

Answer: D

A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:

A.    cultural change management plan.
B.    project management plan.
C.    human resource plan.
D.    project objectives document.

Answer: A

A medical laboratory has implemented a document management solution in which saved reports need to be faxed to medical practitioners. With the current system, reports are printed from a PC to an inkjet printer and then the document is faxed manually to the practitioners. How can this system be altered to produce the best return on investment?

A.    The system used is the most effective available.
B.    Replace the inkjet printers with laser printers.
C.    Add a fax modem and fax the documents to practitioners.
D.    Use dot-matrix printers because they are less expensive to own and operate.

Answer: C

A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?

A.    Checksumming
B.    Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C.    Watermarking
D.    Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: D

All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:

A.    work monitoring.
B.    support for multiple queues based on work type
C.    sorting queues in date order.
D.    pending or holding items.

Answer: A

Lead2pass processes a very large number of invoices daily that are of non-standard sized and different thickness. Which of the following is the most important criterion for selecting a scanner for Lead2pass ?

A.    ADF
B.    Lamps
C.    High Speed
D.    Despeckling

Answer: A

While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers needs. The consultant should:

A.    pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B.    choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C.    present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D.    pick the most feature rich solution.

Answer: C

A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?

A.    Upgrade after the project completion date
B.    Research the new product to understand its features
C.    Inform the business sponsors
D.    Notify the Project Manager

Answer: D

Lead2pass is capturing index-size cards with a document management system. Each document is approximately 5KB. The retention requirement is six months. The document retrieval rates are highest during the first 90 days of the document life cycle. Which document storage type would best fit Lead2pass ‘s requirements?

A.    DVD
B.    DLT
C.    RAID
D.    WORM

Answer: C
Passing your CompTIA CD0-001 Exam by using the latest CD0-001 Exam Dump Full Version:


, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.