Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E10-110 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is a characteristic feature of My Documentum for Desktop?

A.    Integration with Windows File System Explorer
B.    Recycle bin
C.    A Documentum menu bar item
D.    A customization of Webtop

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which Webtop feature enables quick access to favorite documents from the browser tree menu?

A.    Properties dialog
B.    Favorites
C.    Subscription
D.    Notification

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What happens to a Microsoft Word document when a user imports it into the repository?

A.    A copy of the document is made and imported into the repository file store.
B.    Nothing. Documentum only stores metadata along with a pointer to the document in the file system.
C.    A copy of the document is made and imported along with metadata into the repository.
D.    The original document is moved from the file system and imported into the repository file store.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In a Documentum environment, how is it apparent to a user that Microsoft Office integrations are enabled on their machine?

A.    The user is restricted to using only Microsoft Office formats when creating new documents.
B.    A Microsoft logo appears in the upper-right corner of the Webtop home page.
C.    A Documentum menu option displays when the user opens Microsoft Word.
D.    A Microsoft Office menu option displays when the user logs in to Webtop.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A Webtop user checks out a Microsoft Word document from the repository and edits it.
How will the user be prompted upon checkin of the edited document?

A.    Checkin as the same, next minor, or next major version.
B.    Checkin as the same version
C.    Checkin as either the next major or minor version
D.    Rename the new version

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
When a document object is checked in as the same version, which statement is true?

A.    All renditions are orphaned from all versions.
B.    All renditions are orphaned from the current version.
C.    No renditions are orphaned from the current version.
D.    All renditions remain attached to a document object regardless of same version checkin.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
If a user has completed the checkout operation on a document object, which statement is true?

A.    Only this user or a superuser can cancel the checkout operation.
B.    Only this user can cancel the checkout operation.
C.    Only this user or a superuser cancheckin the document object.
D.    Only the superuser can cancel the checkout operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When a document with renditions is versioned, which statement is true?

A.    New renditions must be generated automatically.
B.    All renditions from previous version are carried over by default.
C.    All renditions remain attached to a document object regardless of new version checkin.
D.    All renditions are orphaned from all versions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which statement is true for checking in multiple document objects to a repository?

A.    The client application determines if two or more document objects can be allowed to have the same name in the same folder.
B.    The Content Server determines if two or more document objects can be allowed to have the same name in the same folder.
C.    The data dictionary can be configured to allow more than one document object with the same name in the same folder.
D.    The Content Server architecture does not allow document objects with the same name in the same folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true for a user who has Browse and Extended Delete and does not belong to any roles listed on the permission set?

A.    The user can view the document object’s content and delete the document object.
B.    The user can move or delete the document object but is unable to view the properties.
C.    The user can move or delete the document object and view its content.
D.    The user can view the properties but is unable to view the document object’s content.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which statement is true regarding versioning when a user edits version 1.1 of a document object, which is an older version than what is currently available?

A.    A new version of the document object is created, and “1.0” is appended to the edited version.
B.    A new version of the document object is created, and “2.0” is appended to the edited version.
C.    The document object is saved as version 1.1.
D.    The document object is saved as version 2.0.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A client application applies the “In Review” version label to a document object.
What is the expected behavior the next time a user performs a checkin on that document?

A.    The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document and the previous version.
B.    The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document and is removed from the previous version.
C.    The “In Review” version label cannot be applied to the new version of the document and remains with the previous version.
D.    The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document, while the previous version with the same label will be deleted by the Content Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A user has Edit (Write) permission on a document object that is contained in FolderA. The same user has Edit (Write) permission on FolderA and FolderB.
The user wants to move the document object from FolderA to FolderB.
Which statement is true?

A.    The user can move the document from FolderA to FolderB without acquiring additional permissions.
B.    The user must also have Delete permission on the document object and FolderA to move the document.
C.    The user must have Delete permission on the document object and both folders to move the document.
D.    The user must have Delete permission on both folders to move the document.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
When renditions are managed along with the document object’s primary rendition, which statement is true?

A.    Renditions can be of any format but multiple renditions with the same format cannot exist.
B.    Renditions can be of any format but multiple renditions with the same format cannot exist within the same version.
C.    Renditions can be of any format.
D.    Renditions can be of any format that is not the same format as the primary rendition.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from within Webtop to the user’s local desktop?

A.    The feature works when multiple files are selected.
B.    The feature works only when the browser’s security level is set to Medium.
C.    The feature is enabled for all users by default.
D.    The feature is only available through the clipboard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
What can be subscribed to in the repository?

A.    A permission set
B.    An object type
C.    A group
D.    A folder

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Where in Webtop can the default application for viewing objects be set?

A.    Preferences
B.    Tools menu
C.    Properties
D.    Advanced Search

Answer: A

Passing your EMC E10-110 Exam by using the latest E10-110 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e10-110.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.