Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest CompTIA FC0-TS1 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    Parallel
B.    Serial
C.    IEEE 1394
D.    USB

Answer: D and C

QUESTION 2
What is the other name for Firewire.?

A.    IEEE 1395
B.    IEEE 1394
C.    IEEE 1396
D.    IEEE 1397

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single cable.
B.    It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C.    It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D.    It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.

Answer: B and A

QUESTION 4
What is the other name of a palmtop?

A.    PDA
B.    Desktop
C.    Laptop
D.    Tablet

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?

A.    10 ppm
B.    1000 ppm
C.    1 ppm
D.    100 ppm

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?

A.    Microsoft
B.    Intel
C.    Cisco
D.    HP

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?

A.    Li-Ion
B.    NiCad
C.    NiMH
D.    Sodium-Ion

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A.    Random Access Memory
B.    Rewritable
C.    Read Only Memory
D.    Recordable

Answer: C, D, and B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?

A.    NiCad
B.    Lithium-Ion
C.    NiMH
D.    Energizer

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?

A.    32-bit
B.    8-bit
C.    64-bit
D.    16-bit

Answer: A
Passing your CompTIA FC0-TS1 Exam by using the latest FC0-TS1 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-ts1.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.