Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EXIN ITIL Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the entry point or the first level of the V model?

A.    Customer / Business Needs
B.    Service Release
C.    Service Requirements
D.    Service Solution

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Service Acceptance criteria are used to?

A.    Ensure the design stage of the Lifecycle
B.    Ensure Portfolio Management is in place
C.    Ensure delivery and support of a service
D.    Ensure service Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are reported

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT a part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B.    Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C.    Taking the overall service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the Service Design process and the service designs that are produced
D.    Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures?
1. Local Service Desk
2. Virtual Service Desk
3. IT Help Desk
4. Follow the Sun

A.    2, 3 and 4 only
B.    1, 2 and 4 only
C.    1, 2 and 3 only
D.    1, 3 and 4 only

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the responsibility of supplier management to negotiate and agree?

A.    Service level agreements (SLAs)
B.    Third-party contracts
C.    The service portfolio
D.    Operational level agreements (OLAs)

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of Request Fulfillment?

A.    To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services
B.    To update the Service Catalogue with services that may be requested through the Service Desk
C.    To provide information to users about what services are available and how to request them
D.    To source and deliver the components of standard services that have been requested

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the business by?

A.    Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
B.    Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
C.    Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
D.    Ensuring that all assets are accounted for

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

A.    Availability Management
B.    Service Level Management
C.    Continual Service Improvement
D.    Business Relationship Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following activities are carried out in the “Where do we want to be?” step of the continual service improvement (CSI) model / approach?

A.    Implementing service and process improvements
B.    Reviewing measurable improvements
C.    Creating a baseline
D.    Defining measurable targets

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?

A.    Data
B.    Knowledge
C.    Wisdom
D.    Information

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?

A.    Incident Management
B.    Request Fulfillment
C.    Release and Deployment Management
D.    Access management

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
1. The only phase of the Service Management Lifecycle where value can be measured is Service Operation
2. All of the phases of the lifecycle are concerned with the value of IT services

A.    Both of the above
B.    Neither of the above
C.    2 only
D.    1 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?

A.    To design and build processes that will meet business needs
B.    To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
C.    To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
D.    To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services

Answer: B

Passing your EXIN ITIL Exam by using the latest ITIL Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-v3.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.