Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EXIN EX0-101 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can include steps that will help to resolve an Incident?
1. Incident Model
2. Known Error Record

A.    1 only
B.    2 only
C.    Both of the above
D.    Neither of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about Service Asset and Configuration Management is/are CORRECT?
1. A Configuration Item (CI) can exist as part of any number of other CIs at the same time
2. Choosing which CIs to record will depend on the level of control an organization wishes to exert

A.    1 only
B.    2 only
C.    Both of the above
D.    Neither of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of these should a change model include?
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    All of the above
C.    1 and 2 only
D.    2 and 4 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms

A.    None of the above
B.    Both of the above
C.    1 only
D.    2 only

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is MOST concerned with the design of new or changed services?

A.    Change Management
B.    Service Transition
C.    Service Strategy
D.    Service Design

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?

A.    Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.    Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.    Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.    Development, negotiation and agreement of Operational Level Agreements (OLAs)

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following activities are carried out in the “Where do we want to be?” step of the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model?

A.    Implementing service and process improvements
B.    Reviewing measurable improvements
C.    Creating a baseline
D.    Defining measurable targets

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures?
1. Local Service Desk
2. Virtual Service Desk
3. IT Help Desk
4. Follow the Sun

A.    1, 2 and 4 only
B.    2, 3 and 4 only
C.    1, 3 and 4 only
D.    1, 2 and 3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the BEST description of a Service-based Service Level Agreement(SLA)?

A.    The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service
B.    The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use
C.    An SLA that covers all customers for all services
D.    An SLA for a service with no customers

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is concerned with fairness and transparency?

A.    Capacity Management
B.    Governance
C.    Service Design
D.    Service Level Management

Answer: B

Passing your EXIN EX0-101 Exam by using the latest EXIN EX0-101 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/ex0-101.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.