Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Data is being replicated from site A to site B using disk buffering to create extended distance consistent point in time copies every hour. In the event of a site failure at A, what is the maximum amount of data that will be missing at site B?

A.    1 hour
B.    2 hours
C.    3 hours
D.    4 hours

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is a remote replication solution for EMC CLARiiON storage systems?

A.    Mirror View/A
B.    Snap View
C.    SRDF/AR
D.    TimeFinder

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which represents a common implementation of a storage network with limited scalability?

A.    CSMA/CD
B.    Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop
C.    Store and Forward
D.    Switched Fabric

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the process that writes physical address information to a disk?

A.    Concatenating
B.    Formatting
C.    Partitioning
D.    Striping

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The Recovery Point Objective (RPO) of a company is 4 hours. Which statement is true in the event of a disaster?

A.    Must be able to restart their network within 4 hours
B.    Must be able to restart their servers within 4 hours
C.    Must be able to resume production within 4 hours
D.    No more than 4 hours of production data can be lost

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Click on the Exhibit button. Identify the E Port and Edge switch in the SAN Core/Edge exhibit.
 

A.    1 and 6
B.    4 and 5
C.    7 and 5
D.    6 and 3

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which technology is designed for storage of fixed content data?

A.    CAS
B.    DAS
C.    NAS
D.    SAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
In SAN, if the primary concern is cabling flexibility, what method of zoning should be employed?

A.    Hard Zoning
B.    Mixed Zoning
C.    Port Zoning
D.    WWN Zoning

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A disk has Cylinder Head Sector (CHS) values of 1000, 4 and 25. What address range will be used for the Logical Block Address (LBA) values for this disk?

A.    0 – 49,999
B.    0 – 99,999
C.    1 – 50,000
D.    1 – 100,000

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which key requirement of the Data Center infrastructure addresses the concern of data on storage systems being accessible 24X7?

A.    Availability
B.    Manageability
C.    Performance
D.    Scalability

Answer: A

Passing your EMC E20-001 Exam by using the latest EMC E20-001 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-001.html

         

Comments are currently closed.