Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-326 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick- off meeting, the customer reports their environment can tolerate five minutes or less of data recovery following a disaster but have not yet determined the maximum allowable downtime for their applications. The customer asks which remote replication methods you recommend for their environment. What do you recommend?

A.    Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
B.    Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C.    Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
D.    Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick- off meeting, the customer reports the maximum allowable downtime for their applications is ninety minutes, but they have not yet determined how much data recovery following a disaster their environment can tolerate. The customer asks which remote replication method you recommend for their environment. What do you recommend?

A.    Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
B.    Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C.    Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
D.    Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a Windows host?

A.    EMCGrab
B.    EMCReports
C.    E-Lab Advisor
D.    Change Tracker

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a UNIX host?

A.    EMCGrab
B.    EMCReports
C.    E-Lab Advisor
D.    Change Tracker

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A customer plans to migrate existing AIX and Windows hosts as well as Mainframe z/OS LPARs to a new VMAX array. Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout. Which host performance data do you request from the customer?

A.    STP, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B.    SAR, Perfmon, WRKDSKSTS
C.    IOSTAT, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
D.    IOSTAT, SAR, SMF/CMF

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A customer will migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and Windows hosts from a DMX-3 to a new VMAX array. You need performance data from the existing array to design to the new VMAX volumes configuration layout. Which tools can be used to collect Symmetrix array performance data?

A.    ControlCenter Performance Manager and STP Collector
B.    EMC Workload Generator and STP Navigator
C.    Storage Configuration Advisor and STP Collector
D.    ControlCenter Performance Manager and SymmMerge

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A customer plans to migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and IBM iSeries hosts to a new VMAX array. Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout. What host performance data do you request from the customer?

A.    IOSTAT, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B.    STP, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
C.    IOSTAT, STP, WRKDSKSTS
D.    Perfmon, SAR, SMF/CMF

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers and Windows 2003 Servers. When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the AIX Servers, to list the software modules installed?

A.    pkginfo
B.    lslpp
C.    swlist
D.    cfgmgr

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers and Windows 2003 Servers. When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the HP-UX Servers, to list the software modules installed?

A.    swlist
B.    lslpp
C.    pkginfo
D.    pkgchk

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A customer is interested in utilizing TimeFinder/Snap to generate a backup copy of an application every six hours. In order for you to calculate the SAVE Pool requirements you will need to run Change Tracker. To which value should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?

A.    21600
B.    10800
C.    86400
D.    32400

Answer: A
Passing your EMC E20-326 Exam by using the latest E20-326 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-326.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.