Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-324 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are doing performance analysis on a VNX5100 that is configured with three virtual pools. You determine that FAST Cache would benefit overall performance. Why are you unable to configure FAST Cache on the array?

A.    Virtual pools have already been enabled
B.    Cachedmemory needs to be enabled
C.    Cache memory needs to be disabled
D.    Engineering model is required to enable FAST Cache

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your customer is planning to implement RecoverPoint for the local machine. They have several CLARiioN CX-4, two Celerras and a VNX array. They have the following hosts in the environment:
Windows (2003 and 2008), Linux and AIX. They also use VMware. The customer wants to use host-based splitters.
Which version of RecoverPoint should you recommend?

A.    Recover point/SE CRR
B.    Recover point/SE CLR
C.    Recover point
D.    Recover point/SE CDR

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A customer wants to add a SnapView snapshot to a 600GB LUN. Captured data indicates that the LUN has an access rate of 1000 IOP’s with a read/write ratio of 4:1 and 8 KiB IOs. What is the escaped initial bandwidth data chunks will be written into the Reversed LUN Pool?

A.    6250 MB/s
B.    12500 MB/s
C.    25000 MB/s
D.    1563 MB/

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A customer is considering the VNX to support SQL environment. What storage of the VNX provides the best performance for SQL application?

A.    FAST VP
B.    RAID Groups LUNs
C.    Thin pool LUNs
D.    FAST Cache

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your customer is using the front-end iSCSI ports on their VNX. They are experiencing long delays and reduced bandwidth as they add server to their environment.
Which option will increase the customer’s iSCSI overall bandwidth while maintaining EMC best practices for iSCSI?

A.    Increase the MTU to the maximum iSCSI limit to allow for maximum bandwidth
B.    Increasethe Pause Frames to allow the VNX to process all current I/O before new requests are accepted
C.    Increasethe MTU to the maximum supported size allowed by the host and switch
D.    Enable Delayed ACK to allow the VNX to process the I/O before sending acknowledgement

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your customer has established a new virtual pool of storage contain NL-SAS drivers in a RAID 5 configuration. Recently they have noticed that performance on the entire array affected between
1:00
What information would best indicate the root cause?

A.    SP utilizationgreater than 71%
B.    Largesequential writers
C.    HMM set to 60%, LMW set 40%
D.    More than 21 forced flushes21 persecond

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When interviewing cluster personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements.
The technical team has specific set of requirements that they have to meet
The manager has a financial requirements that has to meet
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that in order to meet the technical goal, the financial will be exceeded. What should do?

A.    Let both teamsknow ofthe constraints and see if there can be mutual resolution
B.    Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints
C.    Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements
D.    Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your customer calls you about their new replication solution. CIFS access is being interrupted on the replication target.
What would you recommend to avoid interruption?

A.    Increase RPO to 20 minutes
B.    Disable Auto Extend on the source file system
C.    Use a checkpoint of the source file system for client access at the destination site
D.    Use acheckpointof the destination file system for client access at the destination site

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data. What should the next step be?

A.    Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices
B.    Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices
C.    Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies
D.    Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your IT group configured a VNX array and created multiple RAID 5(2+1) RAID Groups. They just realized their mistakes and bought new drives
How would you bring the customer into compliance with EMC best practices with minimal impact?

A.    Create RAID-5 (4+1) groups with new drives, migrate LUNs to new RAID Groups
B.    Use the new drivers to expand existing RAID-5 Groups to RAID-5 (4+1) Groups
C.    Back up all data to tape then destroy and re-create RAID Groups with RAID-5 (4+1) RAID Groups
D.    Buy a new VNX configured with RAID-5(4+1) and use SAN Copy to migrate the data

Answer: C
Passing your EMC E20-324 Exam by using the latest E20-324 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-324.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.