Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-340 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which CLARiiON option can minimize the write performance impact of certain hardware failure conditions?

A.    Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails
B.    Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
C.    Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
D.    Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What is the M Series fabric security implementation?

A.    PROtegrity
B.    Invista
C.    SANtegrity
D.    Secure Fabric OS

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your customer has two CLARiiON storage systems. A new host is installed running a volume manager.
How should you configure the CLARiiONs for load balancing and storage processor distribution?

A.    Create cross-plaids on the same array
B.    Create multisystem plaids
C.    Create plaids using different (odd/even) buses
D.    Create plaids avoiding DAE crossing

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which command will return information for SAN Copy sessions running on SPA?

A.    java -jar navicli.jar -h sancopy -info
B.    java -jar navicli.jar -h sancopy -getinfo
C.    navicli -h sancopy -collect
D.    naviseccli -h sancopy -info

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which CLARiiON feature allows the replacement of a disk drive without operating in degraded mode during the hot spare rebuild operation?

A.    Fast Hot Spare
B.    Hot Spare
C.    Proactive Hot Spare
D.    Protective Hot Spare

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A CX3-40 has just been added to the SAN, but storage processor ports do not appear in the SAN.
What is the probable cause?

A.    Global Security is not initialized on the array.
B.    SP port speeds do not match the switch port speeds.
C.    The array may be set to Arbitrated Loop mode.
D.    The array has Access Logix enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
The IPS 4 and 8 Storage Services Modules allow which protocols to function simultaneously on any port?

A.    FC and IPX
B.    FCIP and iSCSI
C.    IP and FCIP
D.    iSCSI and FC

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which M Series switch supports arbitrated loop?

A.    ED-140M
B.    ED-24000M
C.    DS-24M
D.    DS-8M

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.
The drive labeled “B” would be in which drive slot?
 clip_image001[4]

A.    10
B.    11
C.    9
D.    8

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is NOT true about the Emulex Utility (lputil)?

A.    It can be used even if HBAnywhere is not installed.
B.    It can be used to do firmware upgrades.
C.    It can be used to look at bindings, status and WWNs.
D.    It can be used to view or change the PCI configuration parameters.

Answer: A
Passing your EMC E20-340 Exam by using the latest E20-340 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-340.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.