Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EXIN ITIL-F Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which types of communication would the functions within service operation use?
1. Communication between data centre shifts
2. Communication related to changes
3. Performance reporting
4. Routine operational communication

A.    1 only
B.    2 and 3 only
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Where would all the possible service improvement opportunities be recorded?

A.    CSI register
B.    Known error database
C.    Capacity management information system
D.    Configuration management database

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

A.    Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other
B.    Urgency should be based on impact and priority
C.    Impact should be based on urgency and priority
D.    Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Event management, problem management, access management and request fulfillment are part of which stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Service strategy
B.    Service transition
C.    Service operation
D.    Continual service improvement

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?

A.    Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.    They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.    They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.    They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about processes is INCORRECT?

A.    They are units of organizations
B.    They are measurable
C.    They deliver specific results
D.    They respond to specific events

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which process has the following objective “Establish new or changed services into supported environments within the predicted cost, time and resource estimates”?

A.    Service strategy
B.    Service transition planning and support
C.    Service level management
D.    Change management

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What are customers of an IT service provider who purchase services in terms of a legally binding contract known as?

A.    Strategic customers
B.    External customers
C.    Valued customers
D.    Internal customers

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfilment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented process?

A.    The IT Director
B.    The Process Owner
C.    The Service Owner
D.    The Customer

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Service Design process makes the most use of data supplied by Demand Management?

A.    Service Catalogue Management
B.    Service Level Management
C.    IT Service Continuity Management
D.    Capacity Management

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience

A.    1 only
B.    2 only
C.    Both of the above
D.    None of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which is the CORRECT list for the three levels of a multi-level Service Level Agreement (SLA)?

A.    Technology, Customer, User
B.    Corporate, Customer, Service
C.    Corporate, Customer, Technology
D.    Service, User, IT

Answer: B
Passing your EXIN ITIL-F Exam by using the latest EXIN ITIL-F Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-f.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.