2017 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2017 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

2014 Latest Juniper JN0-343 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, R1, R2, and R3 boot at the same time. Several minutes later, R4 boots.
After R4 has been online for 40 seconds, which router will be the OSPF designated router?
 clip_image001
A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.
routing-options {
router-id 10.10.1.2;
}
policy-options {
policy-statement loadbalance {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 100.100.0.0/16 exact;
}
then {
load-balance per-packet;
}
}
}
}
Referring to the exhibit, you have configured a load balancing policy and the router has an equal cost path for traffic to 10.100.0.0/16.
What must you do to complete the load balancing configuration?

A.    Apply the policy as an export policy under the [edit forwarding-options] hierarchy.
B.    Apply the policy as an import policy under the [edit forwarding-options] hierarchy.
C.    Apply the policy as an export policy under the [edit routing-options forwarding-table] hierarchy.
D.    Apply the policy as an import policy under the [edit routing-options forwarding-table] hierarchy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button. All OSPF routers shown in the exhibit booted at the same time, and the network has stabilized. How many adjacencies does R1 have?
 clip_image001[4]
A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button. You have two routers, R1 and R2, running OSPF in area 0. Router R1 is having problems with forming and adjacency with Router R2.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct about the OSPF configuration in the Router R1 trace output?
 clip_image002
A.    Router R1 has the wrong OSPF area configured.
B.    Router R2 has the wrong OSPF area configured.
C.    Router R1 has the wrong interface configured for OSPF.
D.    Router R2 has the wrong interface configured for OSPF.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.
[email protected]# run show dhcp snooping binding
DHCP Snooping Information:
MAC address IP address Lease (seconds) Type VLAN Interface
00:26:88:02:74:89 172.28.1.4 – static default ge-0/0/9.0
00:26:88:02:74:86 172.28.1.2 86113 dynamic default ge-0/0/6.0
00:26:88:02:74:87 172.28.1.3 86378 dynamic default ge-0/0/7.0
DHCP snooping is implemented on an EX Series switch. The results display a static MAC to IP binding on interface ge-0/0/9 as shown in the exhibit.
Which statement is correct?

A.    MAC address 00:26:88:02:74:89 is a static MAC address configured for a host attached to interface ge-0/0/9.
B.    MAC address 00:26:88:02:74:89 is a static MAC address to IP address binding in the DHCP server.
C.    MAC address 00:26:88:02:74:89 is a static MAC address to IP address configured on the L3 interface ge-0/0/9.
D.    MAC address 00:26:88:02:74:89 is a static address assigned using the command set interface ge-0/0/9.0 mac-allowed 00:26:88:02:74:89.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.
policy-statement load-balance {
from {
route-filter 172.24.0.0/24 exact;
route-filter 172.24.1.0/24 exact;
}
then {
load-balance per-packet;
}
}
Referring to the exhibit, which command or set of commands completes the configuration that will load balance packets to destinations 172.24.0.0 and 172.24.0.1?

A.    Set forwarding-options load-balance
B.    Set routing-options forwarding-table export load-balance
C.    Set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 policy load-balance
D.    Set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 load-balance
E.    Set forwarding-options export policy load-balance
F.    Set forwarding-options load-balance

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.
[edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options
graceful-restart {
disable;
}
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols bgp
graceful-restart;
group my-group {
type internal;
local-address 192.168.1.1;
neighbor 192.168.1.2;
neighbor 192.168.2.2 {
graceful-restart {
disable;
}
}
}
You have configured your router as shown in the exhibit.
Which statement is true based on the graceful restart (GR) configuration?

A.    GR has been disabled globally for all protocols including BGP.
B.    GR is enabled for all BGP neighbors.
C.    GR is enabled only for BGP neighbor 192.168.1.2.
D.    GR is not supported with BGP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which interfaces will receive a packet sent to MAC address 00:05:85:7F:EB. 80 from the user with IP address 10.10.10.10?
 clip_image001[6]

A.    0/0/3 and 0/0/22
B.    0/0/9 and 0/0/23
C.    0/0/3, 0/0/9, 0/0/22, and 0/0/23
D.    0/0/1, 0/0/3, 0/0/9, 0/0/22, and 0/0/23

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are using redundant trunk groups (RTG) on your network.
Which two statements accurately describe RTG? (Choose two.)

A.    RTG interfaces pass BPDU packets.
B.    Aggregate Ethernet (AE) interfaces cannot be part of an RTG.
C.    RTG is used as an alternative to STP/RSTP.
D.    RTG connects an access switch to two aggregation switches.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which two packet types are handled solely by the RE within an EX4200? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPF hellos
B.    DHCP relay
C.    STP BPDUs
D.    IP multicast traffic

Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which statement is correct regarding the VLAN factory-default configuration on an EX Series
switch?

A.    The default configuration assigns the default VLAN to use ID 0.
B.    The default configuration assigns the default VLAN to use ID 10.
C.    The default configuration assigns all switch ports to the default VLAN.
D.    The default configuration assigns the management port only to the default VLAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Under which hierarchy do you configure OSPF?

A.    [edit protocols ospf]
B.    [edit routing-options]
C.    [edit routing-protocols]
D.    [edit protocols igp]

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You add a GRE tunnel to transport packets between two routers. After implementing this, you notice an increase in the number of dropped packets. While looking at packet captures, you notice that the do-not-fragment (DF) bit is set in the IP header of all the dropped packets.
What would cause this changed behavior?

A.    The GRE tunnel has a lower MTU than the physical interface.
B.    GRE tunnels do not support fragmentation.
C.    GRE tunnels do not support the DF bit.
D.    The GRE tunnel has a higher MTU than the physical interface.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which three statements are correct about a Junos firewall filter? (Choose three.)

A.    It examines each packet individually.
B.    It tracks connections and allows you to specify an action to take on all packets within a flow.
C.    It requires you to configure the Junos operating system to explicitly allow traffic in both directions for each connection that you want to permit.
D.    It permits the initial connection and then automatically permits bidirectional communications for this connection.
E.    It is stateless in nature and is used by the software to control traffic passing through the device.

Answer: ACE
Passing your Juniper JN0-343 Exam by using the latest Juniper JN0-343 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-343.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.