2017 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2017 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-416 Exam Dumps Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
You need to deploy App1 and App2 to the RD Session Host servers. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you do first?

A.    Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B.    Install the Windows Internal Database feature.
C.    Install the Quality Windows Audio Video feature
D.    Install the App-V Remote Desktop Services client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
You need to monitor the usage of the APP-V applications. The Solution must meet the application requirements. What should you do?

A.    On the App-V management servers, run Update-AppvrServerConnectionGroup.
B.    On the App-V publisihing servers, run Set-AppvPublishingServer.
C.    On the clients computers, run Publish-AppVClientPackages.
D.    On the client computers, run Set-AppvClientConfiguration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. You plan to replace the client computers that run Windows 7. You need to migrate the application settings and the configurations from the client computers that run Windows 7 to the client computers that run Windows 8. What should you do?

A.    On the client computers that run Windows 7, run loadstate.exe.
On the client computers that run Windows 8, run scanstate.exe.
B.    On the client computers that run Windows 7, run scanstate.exe.
On the client computers that run Windows 8, run loadstate.exe.
C.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2012, install the Windows Server Migration Tools.
Run the Export-SmigServerSetting cmdlet and the Import-SmigServerSetting cmdlet.
D.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2012, install the Windows Server Migration Tools.
Run the Send-SmigServerData cmdlet and the Receive-SmigServerData cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers are configured to download Windows updates from a server that runs Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Microsoft Office 2010 is deployed to the client computers. You need to configure WSUS to update Office 2010 automatically on the client computers. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From the Update Services console, modify the Products and Classifications settings.
B.    From the Update Services console, create an update rule.
C.    From the Update Services console, modify the update Files settings.
D.    From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Controllers Policy.
E.    From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Policy.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Products and Classifications settings allows you to choose to update Office
The update rule allows you to set it to update automatically for updates to Office (Default is critical and security updates)
Since WSUS is already being used by client machines to update, there is no reason to modify any GPO.

QUESTION 55
Your company has offices in France and England. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy Microsoft Word 2010 to all users by using Group Policy objects (GPOs). The users in the office in France must receive a version of Word that contains custom options. You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of Word. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Application control policies
B.    A Windows Installer transform (.mst) file
C.    Software restriction policies
D.    A Windows Installer patch (.msp) file

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 and 500 client computers that run Windows 7. You deploy five third-party applications named App1, App2, App3, App4, and App5 to 50 of the client computers. You need to recommend an application update solution for the third-party applications. The solution must ensure that an administrator can generate reports that contain installation information. What should you recommend implementing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B.    Windows Intune
C.    Assigned applications by using Group Policy
D.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You plan to deploy three Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a single RD Gateway server fails, users can continue to access resources through the other RD Gateway servers. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    Hyper-V replicas
C.    Failover Clustering
D.    DNS round robin

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the servers run as virtual machines on Hyper-V hosts. The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
You publish a RemoteApp program named App1. App1 is accessed from client computers by using a web browser. You need to recommend changes to the RDS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
App1 must be available from a web browser if Server3 fails. The connection requests for App1 must be distributed evenly between Server3 and Server4. What should you recommend adding to the RDS infrastructure?

A.    A replica of Server3 and Server4 on another Hyper-v host
B.    A Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that contains Server3 and Server4
C.    A failover cluster that contains Server3 and Server4
D.    An additional Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. The domain contains a RemoteApp farm. You install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1 and Server2. You need to recommend a Remote Desktop solution to ensure that users can reconnect to existing sessions if a single server fails. What should you recommend deploying on Server3 and Server4? To answer, drag the appropriate software to the correct server in the answer are a. Each software may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 60
You are an enterprise administrator for your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd. You plan to publish applications to virtual desktops by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the virtual desktops from caching App- V 5.0 packages to disk. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    Non-uniform memory access (NUMA)
C.    A dynamic user configuration file
D.    Shared Content Store Mode

Answer: D
Passing Microsoft 70-416 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-416 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-416.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.