Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest Juniper JN0-120 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which type of cable is required to access the router’s console port from a PC?

A.    modem
B.    Ethernet
C.    null modem
D.    straight-through

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When using a 40 Gbps switch fabric, how much full duplex bandwidth is available to each slot?

A.    1.25 Gbps
B.    1.65 Gbps
C.    2.55 Gbps
D.    5.00 Gbps

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?

A.    updated RIB-Out
B.    link-state information
C.    an incremental update
D.    the complete routing table

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which three CLI modes are available on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.)

A.    User Exec
B.    Privileged Exec
C.    Super User Exec
D.    Global Configuration
E.    Private Configuration

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
The primary line module has failed and the spare line module is now active. What occurs, by default, when the primary line module returns to an operational status?

A.    The primary line module is inactive for five minutes and then becomes active.
B.    The primary line module is in standby mode, while the spare line module remains active.
C.    The primary line module becomes active immediately and the spare line module becomes inactive.
D.    The primary and spare line modules are active for five minutes, after which time the spare line module becomes inactive.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Where does Layer 2 de-encapsulation occur on the ERX Edge Router?

A.    on the SRP
B.    on the I/O adapter
C.    on the egress line module
D.    on the ingress line module

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which configuration command enables the router for SNMP?

A.    snmp-client
B.    snmp-server
C.    snmp-client enable
D.    snmp-server enable

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which CLI command copies a file called 4-0-0.rel from FTP server userpc to the router?

A.    get 4-0-0.rel userpc:4-0-0.rel
B.    get userpc:4-0-0.rel 4-0-0.rel
C.    copy 4-0-0.rel userpc:4-0-0.rel
D.    copy userpc:4-0-0.rel 4-0-0.rel

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which ERX Edge Router component is responsible for all packet processing and packet forwarding?

A.    I/O adapter
B.    line module
C.    shared memory fabric
D.    switch route processor

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You would like to configure your PC’s IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal?

A.    host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B.    host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C.    hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D.    hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two parameters are virtual router specific? (Choose two.)

A.    ATM PVC
B.    static routes
C.    IP interfaces
D.    encapsulations

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Beginning with software version 4-0-0.rel, how many virtual routers can be configured on the ERX Edge Router?

A.    32
B.    128
C.    256
D.    1000

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5 virtual routers.
How many routing tables are maintained on that module?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    5
D.    100

Answer: C
Passing your Vmware VCAC510 Exam by using the latest Vmware VCAC510 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-120.html

         

, , ,

Comments are currently closed.