Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-204 Exam Dump Free Download!

ABC Corp. has a requirement to share business documents from its Oracle E-Business Suite Release12 (EBS) instance with external business-to-business (B2B) exchange partners. Select the best method that you would recommend to meet this requirement.
A.    Build a workflow process and integrate it with external B2B exchange.
B.    Use notification mailer to share the documents with external B2B exchange.
C.    Use Oracle Applications Framework to integrate with external B2B exchange.
D.    Use the Advanced Workflow Mailer functionality in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12.
E.    Build a workflow process and use Business Event System to integrate it with an external B2B exchange partner.

Answer: E   

In Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, Multiple Language Support (MLS) refers to the ability to support multiple languages in the same Oracle Application instance. Which three statements concerning MLS are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 is available in multiple languages.
B.    Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 translates all data entered by the user.
C.    UTF8 is the recommended character set for installations that support multiple languages.
D.    The character set you choose during installation determines which languages the instance can support.
E.    The extended multilingual support present in the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 data model can increase database storag requirements.

Answer: CDE

Identify three features of shared entities in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)

A.    enable one-time definition of objects
B.    are referenced by several Oracle Application modules
C.    are defined in each Oracle Application module separately
D.    are owned by a single Oracle Application module for table purposes only
E.    are owned by a single Oracle Application module to designate the primary user or decision maker

Answer: ABD

You can enter and view dates in any valid format in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. You can also enter and view numbers with either the period (full stop) character or comma as the decimal separator. Regardless of the various formats that can be used to enter dates and numbers, the actual values are stored in the database in the _____.

A.    UTF8 format
B.    ASCII format
C.    US7ASCII character set
D.    Standard number format
E.    Uniform canonical format

Answer: E

Which Oracle resource would you use to log, manage, and resolve product-related issues that you encounter in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12?

A.    AppsNet
B.    MetaLink
C.    AppsWorld
D.    Bug Database
E.    Oracle Technology Network (OTN)

Answer: B

ABC Corp. wants to track and analyze call volumes in its enterprise call centers. Which Daily Business Intelligence product can help achieve this objective?

A.    Sales Intelligence
B.    Quoting Intelligence
C.    Interaction Center Intelligence
D.    Service Contracts Intelligence

Answer: C

Identify three features of Key Flexfields. (Choose three.)

A.    Key Flexfields are used as identifiers for entities.
B.    The Key Flexfield structure comprises Segments.
C.    A Key Flexfield structure consists of multiple code combinations.
D.    Key Flexfields appear as a single-space field enclosed in brackets.
E.    Each segment of a Key Flexfield usually contains meaningful information.

Answer: ABE

Select the three options available when creating the Security profile for Multi-Org Access Control. (Choose three.)

A.    View all Organizations
B.    Secure by Business Groups
C.    Secure by Inventory Organizations
D.    Secure by Operating Unit and Inventory Organization E.Secure Organizations by Organization list and/or hierarchy

Answer: AD

Select four required attributes when defining a Ledger in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose four.)

A.    Calendar
B.    Currency
C.    Legal Entity
D.    Business Group
E.    Chart of Accounts
F.    Accounting Convention

Answer: ABEF

A table has 15 Attribute columns to capture additional information. The attributes 1-12 are set up in the Descriptive Flexfield as Global Segments. How many attributes can be set up under any new context?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    15
D.    12
E.    11

Answer: B

Company X has three Operating Units: A, B, and C. Each Operating Unit has the MO:Security Access profile option called ABC Security assigned. Operating Unit A has both the MO:
Operating Unit profile option and the MO: Default Operating Unit profile option assigned to it. Which statement is true?

A.    Paul can create transactions for the A, B, and C Operating Units.
B.    All transactions created by Paul are automatically assigned to the Operating Unit A.
C.    Paul can report on data across A, B, and C Operating Units, but enter transactions only against A.
D.    The profile option did not include Operating Unit B and Operating Unit C due to an error by the system administrator.
E.    The Payables responsibility is linked to the Operating Unit A by the MO: Operating Unit profile option and can create transactions for that Operating Unit alone.

Answer: A

A global company uses Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 for its operations in the U.S. and Canada. The company is now adding Mexico to the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications. As a system administrator, you need to set the MO: Operating Unit profile option for Mexico. Customer is not using Multi-Org Access Control. You set the MO: Operating Unit profile option at the _____ level.

A.    Site
B.    User
C.    Application
D.    Responsibility

Answer: D

Identify the minimum prerequisites that should be met for deleting an Oracle Alert.

A.    Alert has no history and no enabled action sets.
B.    Alert has no history and no outstanding responses.
C.    Alert has no enabled action sets and no outstanding responses.
D.    Alert has no history, no enabled action sets, and no outstanding responses.

Answer: D

The APPL_TOP directory in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 contains _____.

A.    redo log files
B.    database files
C.    data tablespaces
D.    index tablespaces
E.    the system tablespace
F.    the product directories and files for Oracle Applications

Answer: F

Which business flow is used for activities starting from product purchase to creating and closing service requests?

A.    Click to Order
B.    Campaign to Order
C.    Contract to Renewal
D.    Request to Resolution

Answer: D

ABC Corporation will be implementing Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Purchasing, Payables, Receivables, General Ledger, Assets, Projects, Order Management and Cash Management will be implemented. Select three business flows that would involve these products. (Choose three.)

A.    Click to Order
B.    Order to Cash
C.    Procure to Pay
D.    Project to Profit
E.    Demand to Build
F.    Campaign to Order

Answer: BCD

Identify two Descriptive Flexfield components whose values are used to determine Contexts. (Choose two.)

A.    the Context field
B.    Global Segments
C.    the Reference field
D.    Context-sensitive Segments

Answer: AC

Daily Business Intelligence reporting is available across all major product areas. Identify the Daily Business Intelligence tool that would provide manufacturing costs for an item over time by various cost elements.

A.    Product Intelligence
B.    Financials Intelligence
C.    Purchasing Intelligence
D.    Commodity Intelligence
E.    Manufacturing Intelligence

Answer: A

What is the base release for Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12?

A.    11.0.0
B.    12.0.0
C.    12.0.1
D.    11.0.1
E.    12.1.0

Answer: B

Identify the sequence of steps to determine the Descriptive Flexfield name on a form in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 with Diagnostics enabled.
1) Select Help > Diagnostics > Examine.
2) The username of the DFF appears in the Value field.
3) Select the DFF name from the list of values in the “Field” field.
4) Select the “$DESCRIPTIVE_FLEXFIELD$” value for the Block name.

A.    1, 2, 3, 4
B.    1, 4, 3, 2
C.    1, 3, 4, 2
D.    4, 3, 1, 2

Answer: B
Passing your Oracle 1Z0-204 Exam by using the latest 1Z0-204 Exam Dump Full Version:


, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.