2017 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2017 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

2014 Latest CompTIA JK0-801 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is enabled in the BIOS that will prompt a user, Joe, to enter his password every time the laptop performs a POST?

A.    Power User access
B.    Power on password
C.    Administrative password
D.    User profile access

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080420110331AADlrkZ

QUESTION 2
Drag and Drop Question
 clip_image002
Answer: See Answer from Full Version

QUESTION 3
Which of the following cards would utilize a 4G signal to provide Internet access?

A.    Wi-Fi cards
B.    Cellular cards
C.    Sound cards
D.    USB cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician is installing new hard drives into a server and needs to set IDs to numbers ranging from 0-15. Which of the following types of drives is the technician installing?

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI
C.    USB
D.    EIDE

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCSI

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is used to provide secure file storage to network users only?

A.    NAS
B.    IMAP
C.    SAN
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/definition/network-attached-storage

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Questions
Identify which encryption types belong to which wireless security protocols.
 clip_image001
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]

QUESTION 7
The accounting department has requested a printer with a duplexing assembly. They most likely want to add which of the following features?

A.    Print in color on card stock
B.    Print on both sides
C.    Print on envelopes
D.    Print on specialized paper

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following ports is used for POP3 traffic by default?

A.    25
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol

QUESTION 9
A technician completing a server room build out encounters a bundle of un-terminated network cables that are not labeled. Which of the following tools would be the BEST to determine which devices the cables are run to?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Multimeter
C.    Cable tester
D.    Loopbackplug

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20120316112333AAKnmIy

QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop Questions
Instructons: Use the tabs at the top to switch between the PCs. Objects should be placed on the appropriate slot/display areas and can only be used once. All slot/display areas should be filled.
Once the simulation is complete, select the done button to submit.
 clip_image002[4]
Answer: See Answer from Full Version

QUESTION 11
Which of the following memory types has 184 pins?

A.    DDR3
B.    DDR
C.    SDRAM
D.    DDR2

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_type_of_memory_module_has_184_pins

QUESTION 12
Which of the following network types uses IrDA for communication?

A.    MAN
B.    WAN
C.    PAN
D.    LAM

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.rfidc.com/docs/introductiontowireless_standards.htm

QUESTION 13
A technician has been asked to install a printer on a Windows XP machine. Through which of the following Control Panel utilities will the technician install the printer?

A.    Printers and Devices
B.    Devices and Printers
C.    Printers and Faxes
D.    Devices

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/In_Windows_XP_how_do_you_open_the_Printers_and_Faxes_window

QUESTION 14
Which of the following wireless transmission methods requires line of sight?

A.    Infrared
B.    RFID
C.    802.11a
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://electronics.howstuffworks.com/remote-control2.htm

QUESTION 15
Which of the following would BEST protect equipment from power spikes?

A.    Anti-static mat
B.    HVAC system
C.    Surge suppressor
D.    Power strip

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://electronics.howstuffworks.com/everyday-tech/surge-protector.htm
Passing your CompTIA JK0-801 Exam by using the latest CompTIA JK0-801 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/jk0-801.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.