Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-538 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are creating an auto-extend file system. What would happen if you leave the Maximum Capacity option empty?

A.    File system would grow to the pool capacity limit.
B.    Data would be overwritten.
C.    File system would fail to auto-extend.
D.    Write I/Os would be saved in cache until more space is added.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You are asked by management to create a project directory and track the individual user consumption in this directory using Celerra quota features. No limits should be enforced.
What would be part of an appropriate procedure to satisfy this requirement?

A.    Set up a user quota on the share; specify the limits with the keyword “none” in the CLI
B.    Set up a tree quota on the new directory; set up a user quota on the quota tree; specify the limits
for the tree quota and user quota with a value of zero in the GUI
C.    Set up a tree quota on the new directory; leave the two fields specifying the limits for the quota tree
and the user quota blank in the Unisphere GUI
D.    Set up a user quota on the file system (accommodating the new directory); specify the limits with the
keyword “none” in the GUI

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Management asks you to set quota limits on a directory tree.
They want the default set to 500 MB with a possible overhead of 20%. They want to enforce these limits on the sum of the logical size of objects in that quota tree. What is part of the correct answer?

A.    Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the Data Mover.
B.    Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
C.    Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
D.    Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the blocksize quota policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are running out of capacity on your Celerra, and additional storage is already on order. Meanwhile, which quota configuration would track user consumption?

A.    User quotas on the file system
B.    Group quotas on the tree
C.    Tree quotas on the file system
D.    User quotas on the tree

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which conditions must be met before tree quotas can be enabled?

A.    File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is
to be applied must already exist.
B.    File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is
to be applied must not exist.
C.    Tree directory structure to be quoted must be populated with data.
D.    Tree directory structure to be quoted must be at the root of the file system.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the public network connection of a Celerra with a single Control Station?

A.    Comprised of a single physical Ethernet connection
B.    Is formed from dual redundant physical Ethernet connections
C.    Comprised of a virtual Ethernet EtherChannel connection
D.    Is formed from a virtual Ethernet LACP connection

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which feature on a Celerra unified storage system allows the back-end CLARiiON SPs to be available on the public network?

A.    Proxy Arp
B.    Static Arp
C.    Multi-homed
D.    LACP

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What address ranges do the two Celerra internal networks use?

A.    128.221.0.0 network with netmask 255.255.0.0 and 128.222.0.0 network with netmask 255.255.0.0
B.    128.221.1.248 network with netmask 255.255.255.248 and 128.221.1.240 network with netmask
255.255.255.248
C.    128.221.253.0 network with netmask 255.255.255.0 and 128.221.252.0 network with netmask
255.255.255.0
D.    192.168.1.0 network with netmask 255.255.255.0 and 192.168.2.0 network with netmask
255.255.255.248

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which Celerra Control Station Ethernet interfaces are used for the internal management networks?

A.    eth0 and eth2
B.    eth1 and eth2
C.    eth0 and eth3
D.    eth1 and eth3

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are installing a Celerra gateway to an existing Symmetrix back end. Which statement describes the Fibre Channel connectivity from the Data Movers to the Symmetrix?

A.    Each Data Mover has dual direct connections to the Symmetrix.
B.    Each Data Mover has a dual fabric connection to a single Symmetrix FA port.
C.    Each Data Mover has dual fabric connections to the Symmetrix.
D.    Each Data Mover has two single direct connections into two Symmetrix FA ports.

Answer: C
Passing your EMC E20-538 Exam by using the latest E20-538 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-538.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.