2017 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2017 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

2014 Latest EMC E20-495 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
According to EMC best practices, which guideline should be used to determine the optimum number of dashlets to include in a process dashboard?

A.    storage capacity on the TaskSpace application server
B.    number of IBM reports contained in the current report category
C.    screen resolution of users’ monitor
D.    average number of executing process instances

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Where are exceptions from Outbound Activity templates logged?

A.    bpm.log
B.    server.log
C.    log4j.log
D.    bps.log

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which system configuration has the most direct impact on the elapsed time between the completion of one activity in a process and the execution of the next automatic activity?

A.    value of the Content Server’s concurrent_sessions parameter
B.    heap size and garbage collection settings of the TaskSpace application sever
C.    workflow agent count and sleep interval parameters of the Content Server workflow agent
D.    heap size and garbagecollection settings of the Java Method Sever

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An application developer configures a TaskSpace component in Forms Builder. What can be referenced in the conditional expressions to hide/show fields?

A.    TaskSpace role
B.    business calendar
C.    TaskSpace tab
D.    parent application

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which steps are recommended by EMC for multi-user testing of an xCR application?

A.    1 Configure the connection broker in dfc.properties to connect to the production repository
2 Install a stable build of the application
3 Enable logging and tracing
B.    1 Populate the repository to simulate the expected production repository
2 Install a developer build of the application
3 Enable logging and tracing
C.    1 Populate the repository to simulate the expected production repository
2 Install a developer build of the application
3 Disable logging and tracing
D.    1 Populate the repository to simulate the expected production repository
2 Installa knownstable build of the application
3 Disable logging and tracing

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which optional xCP product provides document capture and indexing from a customizable web interface?

A.    Informative Graphics Braval
B.    Kofax Capture Enterprise
C.    Captivaelnput
D.    Application Xtender

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is required to import a TaskSpace application into a Composer project?

A.    The TCMReferenceProject Object type
B.    The TCMRefecencePcojact JAR file
C.    The TCHReferenceProject TaskSpace application
D.    The TCMReferenceProject Composer Project

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Several departments have processes that submit documents to an external agency using the same web service. According to EMC best practices, which design approach should an application developer use to allow simple creation of BAM reports on the number of web service submissions made?

A.    Configure Dynamic Web Service activities in each departmental process thatprocess variable
with the same name.
B.    Create a sub process that invokes the web service.
C.    Generate a common workflow method that is called by each of thedepartment processes.
D.    Include a DOL Write activity in the departmental processes that updates a counter record.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which column must be included in a folder content template to support collaboration features?

A.    Collaboration
B.    Topic Status
C.    Discussion
D.    Thread

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the EMC recommended best practice for clarifying a conditional transition in the process template?

A.    Set the transition logic in the current activity
B.    Set the transition logic in a Decision Split activity
C.    Have the activity wait for a named trigger event
D.    Create a custom method that sets the next activity

Answer: B
Passing your EMC E20-495 Exam by using the latest E20-495 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-495.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.