Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

2014 Latest EMC E20-465 Exam Dump Free Download!

What is a resource agent?

A.    It is a JMX-based monitoring tool that is accessible using Documentum Administrator.
B.    It is a feature of Application Builder, used to help manage lifecycles.
C.    It is a process used in conjunction with the Index Server to provide full-text indexing.
D.    It is a feature of WDK which allows administrators to more easily deploy components given to them by a developer.

Answer: A

When using a resource agent to view a log, which option CANNOT be used to sort the log entries?

A.    Log level
B.    Event type
C.    Severity
D.    From the first entry to the last entry

Answer: B

How do you delete a repository?

A.    use Documentum Administrator to delete the files used for the repository’s tablespaces
B.    use Documentum Server Manager
C.    select Configuration > Repository option in Documentum Administrator
D.    use any database utility to drop the tablespaces used by the repository

Answer: B

What is the correct API syntax for retrieving the r_object_id of a dm_document with the name, ‘test1’?

A.    retrieve,c,dm_folder where object_name=’test1′
B.    id,c,select dm_sysobject where object_name=’test1′
C.    retrieve,c,select dm_document where object_name=’test1′
D.    id,c,dm_sysobject where object_name=’test1′

Answer: D

A user has left your company. There is an object that is still checked out by that user. How would you remove the lock from this document?

A.    delete the user using Documentum Administrator and all the documents checked out to this user will automatically have the lock removed
B.    change the r_lock_owner attribute of the document to “dmadmin”; dmadmin will now own the document and can cancel checkout
C.    unlock the document using the API
D.    check the document in using a superuser account

Answer: C

What must exist in an API script to dump your repository?

A.    dump,c,dmr_content
B.    dump,c,dmr_containment
C.    create,c,dmi_dump_object_record
D.    create,c,dm_dump_record

Answer: D

Your repository dump has just completed. <DUMP_RECORD_OBJECT_ID> is the object id of your dm_dump_record. Which DQL statement would you run to determine how many repository objects were copied into your dump file?

A.    select count(*) from dmi_dump_object_record where dump_object = ‘<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>’
B.    select count(*) from dm_sysobject where r_object_id in (select <DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID> from
C.    select count(*) from dm_dump_record where dump_object = ‘<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>’
D.    select count(*) from dmr_content where r_object_id = ‘<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>’

Answer: A

Which statement is FALSE regarding resource agents?

A.    Resource agents allow you to specify a minimum log level to view.
B.    Resource agents allow you to change configuration settings.
C.    Resource agents provide another way to receive notifications.
D.    Resource agents cannot execute operations.

Answer: D

In addition to a supported OS, what is the minimal requirement for a successful Content Server installation and repository configuration?

A.    database software and Java SDK
B.    Java SDK
C.    database software, Java SDK, and application server
D.    database software

Answer: D

A repository has an installation owner account ‘dmadmin’ and a repository owner account ‘sop.’ What is the difference between these two accounts?

A.    The Documentum installation owner and the repository owner accounts have identical roles.
B.    The Documentum installation owner is a regular user in a repository; the repository owner has administrative rights over the repository.
C.    The Documentum installation owner is a superuser in the repository; the repository owner account owns the database tables used by the repository.
D.    While both users have administration privileges, the installation owner owns the repository database tables.

Answer: C

What are the minimal user account settings and access rights needed by the designated BOF Global Registry user?

A.    The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the /System/Modules/SBO folder in the repository.
B.    The user has an OS or Directory Server account and has READ only access to the /System/Modules/SBO folder in the repository.
C.    The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the /System/Modules/SBO folder and the folders/documents in the repository that will be accessed using SBOs.
D.    The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the entire repository.

Answer: A

Which user account will be used when running the Repository Configuration program?

A.    superuser
B.    installation owner
C.    web user
D.    database user

Answer: B
Passing your EMC E20-465 Exam by using the latest E20-465 Exam Dump Full Version:


, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.