2019 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2019 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

[April-2019-New]100% Real CV0-002 VCE Dumps 325Q-Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

New Question
Implementing a process in a change management system takes place after:

A. rigorous peer review.
B. consultation with the vendor.
C. initial test in a sandbox.
D. approval by the CAB.

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST method to isolate iSCSI network traffic?

A. WWPN Zoning
B. WWNN Zoning
C. Dedicated VLANs
D. LUN Masking

Answer: C

New Question
A college has implemented a private cloud for students and faculty. The college is required by their accrediting body to ensure that the cloud meets certain confidentiality and privacy requirements. Which of the following represents the LEAST intrusive testing method for the college to use, while ensuring separation of duties during the testing?

A. A vulnerability assessment should be conducted by the MIS department.
B. A penetration test should be conducted by an accredited third party.
C. A penetration test should be conducted by the MIS department.
D. A vulnerability assessment should be conducted by an accredited third party.

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator is responsible for managing a private cloud that has servers that require a significant amount of RAM, but does not have the resources to dedicate to the guests. Which of the following features should the administrator configure on the hypervisor?

A. Resource pooled memory
B. Memory reservation
C. Dynamic memory
D. Static memory

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following does the administrator use to consolidate all the VMs into a single IP while allowing access to the Internet?

A. DNS
B. VLAN
C. NAT
D. DHCP

Answer: B

New Question
A server hosting file shares is an example of which of the following types of storage?

A. SAN
B. NAS
C. SATA
D. SAS

Answer: B

New Question
A system has the ability to automatically provision additional virtual servers in response to a load increase. This is an example of which of the following cloud features?

A. Replication
B. Resource Pooling
C. Orchestration
D. Virtual Network

Answer: D

New Question
A company has instituted a cloud solution where the solution consolidates resources between the human resources and engineering departments. The combined resources are available to be assigned dynamically to each of the two departments without any visible impact on performance to the users. Which of the following terms BEST describes this cloud characteristic?

A. Resource consolidation
B. Resource pooling
C. Dynamic pooling
D. Cloud computing

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following tools would an administrator use when determining the hop count between a source and a destination?

A. arp
B. nbstat
C. ipconfig
D. tracert

Answer: D

New Question
When working with hypervisors configured in a highly available configuration that provides fail-over capabilities to virtualized servers and applications, which of the following requirements is commonly overlooked?

A. Correct storage allocation
B. Correct CPU allocation
C. Correct memory allocation
D. Correct licensing allocation

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is often a difficult process when working with internationally-based cloud providers?

A. Litigation hold
B. Data segregation
C. Network isolation
D. Multi-tenancy

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/bTKWafnZLPE

         

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.