2019 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2019 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

[April-2019-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go LX0-103 PDF and LX0-103 VCE Dumps 213Q Download[Q82-Q92]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 82
Which SysV init configuration file should be modified to disable the ctrl-alt-delete key combination?

A. /etc/keys
B. /proc/keys
C. /etc/inittab
D. /proc/inittab
E. /etc/reboot

Answer: C

New Question 83
During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?

A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel

Answer: A

New Question 84
Which run levels should never be declared as the default run level when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6

Answer: AE

New Question 85
Which of the following statements is correct when talking about /proc/?

A. All changes to files in /proc/ are stored in /etc/proc.d/ and restored on reboot.
B. All files within /proc/ are read-only and their contents cannot be changed.
C. All changes to files in /proc/ are immediately recognized by the kernel.
D. All files within /proc/ are only readable by the root user.

Answer: C

New Question 86
What of the following statements are true regarding /dev/ when using udev? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Entries for all possible devices get created on boot even if those devices are not connected.
B. Additional rules for udev can be created by adding them to /etc/udev/rules.d/.
C. When using udev, it is not possible to create block or character devices in /dev/ using mknod.
D. The /dev/ directory is a filesystem of type tmpfs and is mounted by udev during system startup.
E. The content of /dev/ is stored in /etc/udev/dev and is restored during system startup.

Answer: BD

New Question 87
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system’s hostname

Answer: AD

New Question 88
Which of the following commands reboots the system when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. shutdown -r now
B. shutdown -r “rebooting”
C. telinit 6
D. telinit 0
E. shutdown -k now “rebooting”

Answer: AC

New Question 89
Which of the following are init systems used within Linux systems? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. startd
B. systemd
C. Upstart
D. SysInit
E. SysV init

Answer: BCE

New Question 90
What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. Device IRQ settings
B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address

Answer: ABD

New Question 91
Which of the following commands brings a system running SysV init into a state in which it is safe to perform maintenance tasks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. shutdown -R 1 now
B. shutdown -single now
C. init 1
D. telinit 1
E. runlevel 1

Answer: CD

New Question 92
What is the first program that is usually started, at boot time, by the Linux kernel when using SysV init?

A. /lib/init.so
B. /sbin/init
C. /etc/rc.d/rcinit
D. /proc/sys/kernel/init
E. /boot/init

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.