2019 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2019 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

[April-2019-New]Full Version SK0-004 Dumps PDF and VCE 629Q for Free Download

2019/April Braindump2go SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new SK0-004 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following methods should be used when classified or sensitive data is stored on a server?

A. Directory encryption
B. Whole disk encryption
C. File encryption
D. Partition encryption

Answer: B

New Question
A technician working in the datacenter has finished racking a new 4U server into a new rack. Which of the following should the technician do to allow for hot/cold aisle containment?

A. Close the perforated floor tile in front of the new rack.
B. Reset the rack temperature and humidity control.
C. Install blanking panels in the rack.
D. Lower the temperature of the data center HVAC.

Answer: C

New Question
Two technicians are asked to install a 6U server at location U25 in a 40U server rack.
The rack has been properly stabilized to the floor.
Which of the following tools would BEST be used to install the server?

A. A static strap.
B. A server lift.
C. A PDU.
D. A UPS.

Answer: B

New Question
A new file server is added to an existing network. Some users are able to connect to this server, while others are not. A partial network configuration on the server shows the following:
Link local: fe80::3000:aff:dea6:f8c/64
Which of the following BEST explains why some users cannot connect to the server?

A. The users’ workstations are configured to use DHCP.
B. The users’ workstations do not support IPv6.
C. The users’ workstations are not on the same network as the server.
D. The user’s workstations are configured with an incorrect subnet mask.

Answer: B

New Question
A server technician is updating the operating system on a server.
Currently, the server is running the following services:
DHCP
WINS
DNS
HTTP
The updated server will be used to allow clients to access Web services, resolve host names to IP addresses for mobile iOS clients, and provide network access to thin clients running a Linux operating system. Which of the following services can be removed?

A. DHCP
B. WINS
C. DNS
D. HTTP

Answer: B

New Question
A server administrator is bringing a new host online. After the initial OS installation and configuration, the administrator is unable to reach hosts on another subnet.
The administrator is able to ping and access other hosts on the same subnet.
Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST?

A. Default gateway
B. Netmask
C. DNS A (AAAA) record
D. DNS reverse lookup entry

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following services provides users with directory services?

A. IMAP
B. LDAP
C. SFTP
D. DHCP
E. DNS

Answer: B

New Question
In order for a server to fully function as a web server, which of the following default ports should be open? (Select TWO).

A. 22
B. 80
C. 443
D. 445
E. 631
F. 8080

Answer: BC

New Question
Which of the following default ports should be open on a server for remote administration?

A. TCP 25
B. TCP 389
C. TCP 3128
D. TCP 3389

Answer: D

New Question
Employees working for a company were harmed by toxic fumes during a fire.
To prevent this from reoccurring, which of the following cable types is SAFEST to use?

A. CAT6 cables
B. Plenum cables
C. Fiber cables
D. Coaxial cables

Answer: B

New Question
The shortest time to recovery method in the event of a complete datacenter failure is to utilize a:

A. warm site.
B. hot site.
C. cold site.
D. private cloud.
E. hybrid cloud.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest SK0-004 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/ymRbiaN7sbE

         

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.