2019 Free IT Exam Dumps Collection – Braindump2go

We provide latest 2019 exam dumps with PDF & VCE for hot it exams, such as Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMWARE.

[December-2018]Free Braindump2go 010-151 VCE and PDF Instant Download[Q12-22]

December/2018 Braindump2go 010-151 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 010-151 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/010-151.html

2.|2018 Latest 010-151 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XmUU3ShrjxsR7V1kWrqryVXLHj-GbSjf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco MDS chassis supports the 48-Port 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module?

A. MDS 9509
B. MDS 9513
C. MDS 9710
D. MDS 9506

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. What is the name of this rack-mount server?

A. Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
B. Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
C. Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
D. Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?

A. first-generation supervisor module
B. second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
C. second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
D. third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?

A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. Which item does A represent?

A. Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
B. Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
C. mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
D. Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
E. SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit. Which call-out accurately shows the current running version of the Cisco UCS Manager management software?

A. A – UCS Manager running version 1.4(1m)
B. B – IO Module 1 running version 1.4(1m)
C. C – Interface Card 1 running version 1.4(1m)
D. D – Kernel running version 4.2(1)N(1.4m)

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#

A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode?
switch(config-if) #

A. Ctrl-C
B. Ctrl-L
C. quit
D. exit
E. end

Answer: E

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

A. A – Overall Status operable
B. B – L1 Connection
C. C – Part Details
D. D – Access
E. E – High Availability Details

Answer: E

QUESTION 21
Which command saves the active configuration to NVRAM?

A. copy startup-config running-config
B. copy active-config backup-config
C. copy running-config startup-config
D. copy backup-config active-config

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?

A. A – Available Memory
B. B – Total Memory
C. C – Local Storage Information
D. D – High Availability Details

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/010-151.html

2.|2018 Latest 010-151 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/Ww0tTKr9BCo

         

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.