Braindump2go Free Hot IT Exam Dumps Collection!

Collection of Latest Braindump2go Hot Exam Dumps Questions!

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[41]
 clip_image001[43]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating
B.    WSUS
C.    System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D.    System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[45]
 clip_image001[47]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx

QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

A.    A collection
B.    A host group
C.    An organizational unit (OU)
D.    A site

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[51]clip_image001[49]
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx

QUESTION 54
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center
2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
B.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream
server in each office.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center
2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
D.    A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[53]
 clip_image001[55]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[57]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    A storage pool

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[59]
 clip_image001[61]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj127252.aspx

QUESTION 57
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application. What should you include in the service template?

A.    A VIP template
B.    A host profile
C.    Guest OS profile
D.    A capability profile

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[65]clip_image001[63]
 clip_image001[67]
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    DHCP failover
C.    DHCP server policies
D.    IP Address Management (IPAM)

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[69]
 clip_image001[71]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B.    Failover Clustering with one active node
C.    Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[73]
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831698

QUESTION 60
What is the minimum number of certificate servers you need to deploy?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[75]

clip_image001[77]
Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.